Based upon these allegations, the NAL 4 47 U. S. C. §§ 226( b)( 1)( A), (b)( 1)( C)( i); 47 C. F. R. § § 64.703( a)( 1), (a)( 3)( i) and (a)( 4). 5 47 U. S. C. §§ 154( i), 403. 6 One Call Communications, Inc. d/ b/ a/ Opticom, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 17 FCC Rcd 18646 (2002). 7 “Branding” occurs when an OSP “identif[ ies] [itself], audibly and distinctly, to the consumer.” 47 U. S. C. § 226( b0( 1)( A); 47 C. F. R. § 64. 703( a)( 1). 8 “Access code” means “a sequence of numbers that, when dialed, connect the caller to the provider of operator services associated with that sequence.” 47 U. S. C. § 226( a)( 1); 47 C. F. R. § 64.708( a). 3 Federal Communications Commission FCC- 03- 317 2 found that OCMC was apparently liable for 38 separate violations of the branding requirements in Section 226( b)( 1)( A) of the Act and Section 64.703( a)( 1) of the Commission’s rules.