L. No. 104- 13, and found to impose new or modified reporting and recordkeeping requirements or burdens on the public. Implementation of these new or modified reporting and recordkeeping requirements will be subject to approval by the Office of Including Tribal and Insular Areas, CC Docket No. 96- 45, Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 15 FCC Rcd 17112 (2000). Accordingly, extending bidding credits based on near reservations could be overinclusive in terms of furthering the goal of increasing telephone deployment and subscribership to the most underserved areas. 54 See Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 11801, para. 18, citing 47 U. S. C.§ 151, 47 U. S. C. § 309( j)( 3)( A), and 47 U. S. C. § 309( j)( 3)( D). 55 Id. at 11802, para. 20. See 47 U. S. C. 157 (directing the Commission to “encourage the deployment on a reasonable and timely basis of advanced telecommunications capability to all Americans... by utilizing... regulating methods that remove barriers to infrastructure investment.”) 14 Federal Communications Commission FCC 03- 51 15 Management and Budget (OMB) as prescribed by the PRA, and will go into effect upon announcement in the Federal Register of OMB approval.