Verizon reports and AT& T does not dispute that transport and switching UNEs are not purchased separately in the Verizon states. 378 Accordingly, for us to implement a UNE- by-UNE benchmark test for these elements would “promote form over substance, which, given the necessarily imprecise nature of setting TELRIC- based pricing, is wholly unnecessary.” 379 Our benchmark analysis allows us to conduct a competitively meaningful analysis based on the way UNEs are actually purchased and we find that this approach is reasonable under the circumstances. 380 B. Checklist Item 12 – Dialing Parity 97. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( xii) requires a BOC to provide “[ n] ondiscriminatory access to such services or information as are necessary to allow the requesting carrier to implement local dialing parity in accordance with the requirements of section 251( b)( 3).” 381 Based on the evidence in the record, we find, as did the state commissions, 382 that Verizon provides local 374 Verizon New Hampshire/ Delaware Order, 17 FCC Rcd at 18693- 94, para. 54; Verizon Reply at 16. 375 UNE Remand Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 3863, para. 371. 376 Verizon New Hampshire/