But, under AT& T’s interpretation of the statute, the Commission may be required to evaluate individually every UNE rate relied upon in this proceeding. Given the large number of rates at issue in a section 271 proceeding 363 and the 90- day timeframe, we find that our interpretation of our obligation under the statute is a reasonable one. 364 92. Although AT& T cites to section 252( d)( 1) and to section 271( c)( 2)( B) in support of its current preferred version of the benchmark test, 365 we note that only section 271( c)( 2)( B)( ii) defines our role in this proceeding. Under that subsection, we must decide whether a BOC provides access to network elements “in accordance with the requirements of sections 251( c)( 3) and 252( d)( 1).” 366 In so deciding, we must exercise our judgment within the context of the compressed 90- day deadline imposed by section 271. 367 Under section 271, our role is to make a generalized decision as to whether network elements are available in (Continued from previous page) as great as in