for DLI queries, we find that AT& T’s claims of unreasonableness are premature and, accordingly, not relevant for purposes of the instant application. 544 We also note that the appropriateness of such a charge is presently before the Maryland and D. C. Commissions, 545 and the West Virginia Commission has indicated it would review the appropriateness of such a charge if Verizon sought to impose one. 546 With respect to back billing, Verizon has indicated that it would not back bill for DLI services in the application states. 547 D. Checklist Item 10 – Databases and Associated Signaling 138. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( x) of the Act requires a BOC to provide “nondiscriminatory access to databases and associated signaling necessary for call routing and completion.” 548 Based 541 Id., paras. 94- 95. 542 AT& T Comments at 39. 543 Id. at 40. 544 Verizon Roberts/ Johns/ Given/ Garzillo/ Prosini/ Sanford Reply Decl. at paras. 9- 10. 545 Id. 546 Id. 547 Id; see also Letter from Ann D. Berkowitz, Project Manager - Federal Affairs, Verizon, to Marlene H. Dortch,