Cavalier and Verizon do not have an interconnection agreement in West Virginia. Id. 502 Indeed, although we do not rely on it, Core has already signed an interconnection amendment with Verizon that was filed with the Maryland Commission on January 15, 2003, and which incorporates the parallel provisioning process developed in the Cavalier trial. Verizon Jan. 22 Ex Parte Letter on parallel provisioning at 1; Verizon Reply, App. B, Tab 16. 76 Federal Communications Commission FCC 03- 57 77 B. Checklist Item 7 – 911- E911 Access & Directory Assistance/ Operator Svcs 127. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( vii)( I), (II), and (III) require a BOC to provide nondiscriminatory access to “911 and E911 services,” “directory assistance services to allow the other carrier’s customers to obtain telephone numbers” and “operator call completion services,” respectively. 503 Additionally, section 251( b)( 3) of the 1996 Act imposes on each LEC “the duty to permit all [competing providers of telephone exchange service and telephone toll service] to have nondiscriminatory access to … operator services,