16 Broadcast Auctions MO& O, 14 FCC Rcd at 8761- 63. 17 Id. at 8763. 3 Federal Communications Commission FCC 03- 5 4 potential’ to affect programming or other core functions of broadcast licensees.” 18 We concluded, therefore, that “the interests of the winning bidder (and of any individuals or entities with an attributable interest in the winning bidder) will be attributable for purposes of the new entrant bidding credit to the same extent that such other media interests are considered attributable for purposes of the broadcast multiple ownership rules.” 19 6. This approach is codified in Sections 73.5007 and 73.5008 of the rules. 20 Section 73.5007( a) provides that “[ n] o bidding credit will be given if any of the commonly owned mass media facilities serve the same area as the proposed broadcast or secondary broadcast facility.” As to what counts among the winning bidder's other media interests in determining eligibility for a bidding credit, subsection (a) excludes only “[ a] ttributable interests held by a winning bidder in existing low power television, television translator or FM translator facilities.”