may not unjustly or unreasonably discriminate in their provision. 78 35. In sum, we deny Core and Z- Tel’s claims against Pacific pursuant to sections 201( b), 202( a), and 251( c)( 1) and (3) of the Act, as well as the Commission’s rules implementing section 251( c). 79 75 Section 201( b) of the Act states, “All charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful … .” 47 U. S. C. § 201( b). 76 Section 202( a) of the Act provides, “It shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communications service … .” 47 U. S. C. § 202( a). 77 Complaint at 14, ¶ 37. 78 See, e. g., Competitive Telecomm. Ass’n v.