Accordingly, we propose that the site- based licensee be required to provide to the geographic area licensee on the same frequency the technical and engineering information necessary for the latter entity to understand and evaluate the site- based licensee’s operations over water. We request comment on the contents of such notification, the timing of making such a notification, whether such a requirement is necessary or excessively burdensome, and whether, instead, any filing with the Commission should be required. 54. If we were to require a Commission filing, we point out that section 22.503( f) provides that “[ d] uring the term of a paging geographic area authorization, the FCC does not accept, from anyone other than the paging geographic area licensee, any major application for authorization to operate a facility that would serve unserved area within the paging geographic area specified in that paging geographic area authorization, on the channel specified in that paging geographic area authorization, unless any extension of the interfering contour of the proposed facility falls: (1) Within the composite interfering contour of another licensee; or, (2) Into unserved area and the paging geographic area licensee consents to such extension.” 143 (Part 90 applicants should be aware of and seek possible waiver of similar restrictions that may be applicable to them.)