Also, technical edits are made to Commission rules that refer to service- specific competitive bidding rules that have been removed, revised, or modified. 162 35. License default. Section 1.2109, among other things, provides the conditions upon which a winning bidder will be deemed to have defaulted. 163 Specifically, subsection 1.2109( b) states, in pertinent part, that “[ i] f a winning bidder withdraws its bid . . . the bidder will be deemed to have defaulted, its application will be dismissed, and it will be liable for the default payment specified in section 1.2104( g)( 2).” 164 However, section 1.2109( c) states, in pertinent part, that “[ a] winning bidder who is found unqualified to be a licensee . . . will be deemed to have defaulted and will be liable for the payment set forth in section 1.2104( g)( 2).” 165 The language regarding the dismissal of an application was inadvertently omitted from section 1.2109( c). 166 Thus, we revise section 1.2109( c) to add dismissal language to conform to section 1.2109( b). 36. Definition of consortium.