Section 312( a)( 4) of the Act provides: The Commission may revoke any station license or construction permit – for willful or repeated violation of, or willful or repeated failure to observe any provision of this Act, or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act or by a treaty ratified by the United States. Section 416( c) of the Act provides: It shall be the duty of every person, its agents and employees, and any receiver or trustee thereof, to observe and comply with such orders so long as the same shall remain in effect. The totality of this record shows that PCI willfully violated the Act by knowingly operating its seven FM translators for more than a year after notice of the Termination Order, and for nearly a year after notice through the NAL of a forfeiture of $140,000. On the basis of this record, PCI is