See 47 C.F.R. § 54.411(c). 149 See Florida PSC Comments at 4. See also FLA. STAT. § 364.604(4) (“A billing party shall not disconnect a customer's Lifeline local service if the charges, taxes, and fees applicable to basic local exchange telecommunications service are paid.”). 150 See id. 28 FCC 03J-2 Federal Communications Commission 60. Contrary to the suggestion of the U.S. Catholic Bishops,151 the Joint Board does not recommend that the Commission adopt any additional rules governing toll blocking.