Examples of TRS include TTY and STS services. 47 C.F.R. § 64.601(7). TTY is “a machine that employs graphic communication in the transmission of coded signals through a wire or radio communication system.” 47 C.F.R. § 64.601(8). STS “allows people with speech disabilities to communicate with voice telephone users through the use of specially trained [communications assistants (CAs)] who understand the speech patterns of persons with disabilities and can repeat the words spoken by that person.” 47 C.F.R. § 64.601(10). 133 See Alaska Commission Comments at 6-7; BellSouth Comments at 5; Katherine Keller Reply Comments at 1. 134 See Civil Rights Forum Comments at 6 (outreach efforts using information on Lifeline/Link-Up on websites are insufficient); Oklahoma Commission Comments at 6.