Section 634( d)( 3)( A) of the Communications Act requires the Commission to adopt rules requiring MVPDs with more than 5 full- time employees to “file with the Commission an annual statistical report identifying by race, sex, and job title the number of employees” in each of specifically identified full- time and part- time job categories.” 9 Section 334( a) of the Communications Act requires the Commission to maintain EEO rules for television broadcast station licensees and provides that “except as specifically provided in this section, the Commission shall not revise--…( 2) the forms used by such licensees and permittees to report pertinent employment data to the Commission.” 10 Section 334( b) authorizes the Commission to make nonsubstantive technical or clerical changes. 11 Thus, we are directed by statute to require the submission of such reports by broadcast television stations and MVPDs. 12 Furthermore, we have authority to require employment reports for all