of section 252. 44 Thus, the significance of the terms of any agreement in Cellexis has no bearing on the significance of the terms of the agreement in this case, and nothing in the Liability Order is inconsistent with Cellexis. 19. Finally, Z- Tel argues that, “In the context of pole attachment agreements entered into pursuant to section 224 of the Act, the Commission routinely has concluded that the existence of such agreements does not constitute a waiver of a carrier’s ability to file a formal complaint under the Commission’s pole attachment rules.” 45 Z- Tel’s analogy is unavailing. Section 252( a)( 1) provides that an incumbent LEC “may negotiate and enter into a binding agreement … without regard to the standards set forth in subsections (b) and (c) of section 251.” 46 In contrast, nothing in section 224 provides that parties may negotiate without regard to the requirements of the Act.