For instance, in determining whether a carrier is in violation of section 202( a), the Commission applies a three- pronged test, which includes a consideration of whether the services at issue are “like” services. 191 In each case, the Commission should evaluate the unique circumstances and make a determination based on the factual record. 55. RICA responds that, even if more facts are necessary to determine violations under section 202, no such specifics are necessary under section 203, which provides an “absolute command.” 192 As an initial matter we note that section 203 does not contain an absolute command, as RICA contends. Section 203 begins by stating that “[ n] o carrier, unless otherwise provided by or under authority of this Act, shall engage or participate in such communication unless schedules have been filed and published.” 193 In the CLEC Access Reform Order, the Commission provided, pursuant to its authority under the Act, that competitive LECs may obtain higher rates through negotiation. 194 Further, we can imagine no situation where an IXC would voluntarily negotiate a higher rate for an access service