Among its revisions, Congress removed the exemption for tariffed services. 15 It expanded restrictions on the use of toll- free numbers to charge callers 16 and gave common carriers authority to terminate such service for audiotext information service (... continued from previous page) U. S. C. §§ 5711( c) and 5721( c) (each stating that “communications common carriers shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission for the purposes of [those subchapters]”). 8 47 U. S. C. § 228( c)( 7). 9 First TDDRA Order, 8 FCC Rcd 6885. 10 See Policies and Rules Implementing the Telephone Disclosure and Dispute Resolution Act, CC Docket No. 93- 22, Order on Reconsideration and Further Notice of Proposed Rule Making, 9 FCC Rcd