We seek comment on how we might best adjust our current and proposed requirements for presubscription or comparable agreements to best comply with the E- Sign Act. 3. Billing 25. Section 228 and our rules already mandate certain billing practices for pay- per- call services and 800 numbers billed via the telephone bill. 68 Telephone billing of subscribers for any pay-per- call services must already display any such charges “in a part of the subscriber’s bill that is identified as not being related to local and long distance telephone charges,” and, at a minimum, describe the type of service, the amount of the charge, and the date, time, and duration of the call.