CTIA Comments at 15- 16, RCA Comments at 14. 320 See Rural NPRM, 18 FCC Rcd at 20849- 50 ¶ 101 (citing Eighth Competition Report, 18 FCC Rcd at 14808 ¶ 46) (identifying AT& T Wireless/ Sprint agreement to cooperate in the construction of new wireless towers). 321 See Rural NPRM, 18 FCC Rcd at 20850- 51 ¶ 104. 322 Id. at 20849 ¶ 100. 323 See 47 CFR § 1.1306 n. 1 (providing that “[ t] he use of existing buildings, towers or corridors is an environmentally desirable alternative to the construction of new facilities and is encouraged.”). 59 Federal Communications Commission FCC 04- 166 60 providers.