ADP also asks that we guarantee that any subscriber list information rate complaint will be given accelerated docket treatment or otherwise resolved within 60 days. 10 For the reasons discussed below, we decline to take the actions that ADP requests. 1. Interim Rate Relief During Pendency of a Complaint 4. ADP argues that, whenever a section 208 formal complaint is filed challenging subscriber list information rates that exceed the presumptively reasonable rates, the Commission should order the 5 Subscriber List Information Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 15560- 615, paras. 11- 123. 6 Id. at 15589- 90, para. 72, & 15607, para. 104. We use the term “base file” to refer collectively to initial load and refresh services. See generally 47 C. F. R. § 64.2305( a) (stating that “[ a] directory publisher requests base file subscriber list information when the publisher requests, as of a given date, all of a carrier’s subscriber list information that the publisher wishes to include in one or more directories”). As used in the Subscriber List Information Order, update services include “new connect” services that provide only subscriber list information regarding new telephone exchange service subscribers. Subscriber List Information Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 15562- 63, n. 39; see also 47 C. F. R. § 64.2305( h) (stating that “[ a] directory publisher requests updated subscriber list information when the publisher requests changes to all or any part of a carrier’s subscriber list information occurring between specified dates”). 7 See Subscriber List Information Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 15566- 67, para. 23, & 15591, para. 76. 8 See id. at 15591, para. 76. We note that these expectations generally have been realized in that interested parties have negotiated subscriber list information arrangements largely without resort to