An opt- out provision, they assert, would enable 153 Ohio SHPO Comments at 2. 154 Specifically, we clarify that consultation with NHOs is required where relevant, and that the responsibility for documentation lies with the SHPO/ THPO. 155 47 C. F. R. § 17. 8. 156 See 47 C. F. R. § 1.1306 n. 3 (categorically excluding from most environmental review construction in an antenna farm “whether or not such area has been officially designated as an antenna farm”). 157 Notice, 18 FCC Rcd at 11665, n. 5. 158 Civil War Preservation Trust Comments at 2- 3; Conference Comments at 2; Delaware SHPO Comments at 1; Georgia SHPO Comments at 4; National Trust Comments at 3; New Hampshire SHPO Comments at 2; Vermont SHPO Comments at 1; White Mountain Apache Tribe