The Council’s rules provide that the APE is influenced by the scale and nature of an undertaking and may be different for different types of effects. 256 According to the Council’s 252 We note that confidentiality of tribal information is treated separately in Section IV. I of the Nationwide Agreement. See Appendix B at B- 14, infra, (Nationwide Agreement, § IV. I). 253 See 36 C. F. R. § 800.2( c)( 5) (additional consulting parties may include individuals and organizations with a demonstrated interest “due to the nature of their legal or economic relation to the undertaking or affected properties, or their concern with the undertaking’s effects on historic properties”). 254 Notice, 18 FCC Rcd at 11687- 11690. 255 36 C. F. R. § 800.16( d). 256 Id. 41 Federal Communications Commission FCC 04- 222 42 rules, the APE is determined by the Federal agency responsible for an undertaking in consultation with the SHPO/ THPO. 257 112. The draft Nationwide Agreement