See also Federal- State Joint Board on Universal Service: Promoting Deployment and Subscribership in Unserved and Underserved Areas, Including Tribal and Insular Areas, CC Docket No. 96- 45, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 14 FCC Rcd 21177, 21232- 35, paras. 135- 40 (1999). 46 Wyoming Commission Supplemental Comments at 1. 47 47 C. F. R. § 1.429( c) (providing that the “petition for reconsideration shall state with particularity the respects in which petitioner believes the action taken should be changed.”). 48 See, e. g., Remand Order at 22614- 16, paras. 93- 96. 49 See id. at 22626- 33, paras. 114- 32. 50 See id. at 22639- 40, paras. 143- 45. 9 Federal Communications Commission FCC 04- 237 10 C. Schools, Libraries, and Rural Health Care Providers 1. Wide Area Networks a.