33 We held that the grant of Clark County’s waiver request was consistent with precedent and that Clark County had made an adequate showing justifying a waiver. 34 In that regard, we discussed and rejected NACEPF’s argument that Clark County had an “exceedingly high” burden of justifying a waiver. 35 We specifically rejected NACEPF’s arguments that Clark County should be required to reconfigure its system to eliminate duplication of programming on its channels 36 and that Clark County should be required to use digital compression before obtaining additional channels. 37 III. DISCUSSION 9. Section 1.106( b)( 2) of the Commission’s Rules 38 provides: Where the Commission has denied an application for review, a petition for reconsideration will be entertained only if one or more of the following circumstances are present: (i) The petition relies on facts which relates to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present such matters; or (ii) The petition relies on facts unknown to petitioner until after his last opportunity to present such matters which could not, through the exercise 27 Id. at 5326 ¶ 5. 28 See id. at 5327 ¶ 6. 29 Id.