the statutory phrase “completed call” to mean “a call that is answered by the called party.” 129 APCC asks the Commission to clarify that completed calls are calls that: (1) a customer places to the carrier itself; (2) are placed to the carrier’s platform; or (3) are answered by a carrier’s automated processor. 130 APCC requests this clarification because it states that there have been disputes as to whether the definition of completed calls applies to those particular circumstances. 131 40. We agree with commenters that APCC’s request to clarify the definition of completed calls contravenes section 1.106( d)( 2) of our rules for petitions for reconsideration. 132 Section 1.106( d)( 2) states that a petition for reconsideration must “cite the findings of fact and/ or conclusions of law which petitioner believes to be erroneous, and shall state with particularity the respects in which he believes such findings and conclusions should be changed.” 133 While the Report and Order adopted new procedures to accurately track calls to completion, the Commission made no findings on the definition of 126 See 47 C. F. R. § 64.1310( a)( 4) and (c).