NECA argues that, to the extent that a customer uses collocated arrangements “for the origination and termination of interstate interexchange traffic,” the access charges specified in NECA’s tariff, including entrance facility charges, apply. 107 It asserts that this result is required by section 69.110( a) of the rules, which provides that “[ a] flat- rated entrance facilities charge expressed in dollars and cents per unit of capacity shall be assessed upon all interexchange carriers and other persons that use telephone company facilities between the interexchange carrier or other person’s point of demarcation and the serving wire center.” 108 NECA therefore asserts that when origination and termination of interexchange traffic is involved, application of access charges does not violate section 51.515. 109 We disagree. 41. The critical language in section 69.110( a) refers to “use [of] telephone company facilities between the interexchange carrier or other person’s point of demarcation and the serving wire center.” 110 Thus, for a LEC to assess an entrance facility charge, it must provide the appropriate facilities between the POP and the serving wire center.