GCI’s language is overbroad and fails to recognize the effects of the limitation in section 51.305( b). Section 51.305( b) provides that “[ a] carrier that requests interconnection solely for the purpose of originating or terminating its interexchange traffic on an incumbent LEC's network and not for the purpose of providing to others telephone exchange service, exchange access service, or both, is not entitled to receive interconnection pursuant to section 251( c)( 2) of the Act.” 129 Collocation is a means of interconnecting. Thus, an incumbent LEC is not required to provide collocation under section 251( c)( 6) to an IXC for the sole purpose of originating or terminating that IXC’s own interexchange traffic.