We are aware of no harm that would arise from operating auxiliary test transmitters on any authorized channel, whether base or mobile, and no commenters have suggested otherwise. j. In- building Radiation Systems 132. Background. Section 22.99 defines “in- building radiation systems” as “[ s] upplementary systems comprising low power transmitters, receivers, indoor antennas and/ or leaky coaxial cable radiators, designed to improve service reliability inside buildings or structures located within the service areas of stations in the Public Mobile Services.” 375 Section 22.383 provides that PMS licensees may install in- building radiation systems, without prior Commission approval, within their “protected service area.” 376 Section 22.352( c)( 7), which contains a cross- reference to Section 22.383, provides that no interference protection is