In the Notice, we tentatively concluded that this provision in the rule section could be streamlined by essentially removing the language regarding technical channel assignment criteria. 344 116. Discussion. We modify the relevant portion of Section 22.352 to read “Public Mobile Service stations operating in accordance with applicable FCC rules and the terms and conditions of their authorizations are normally considered to be non- interfering.” 345 No comments were received on this topic.