The U. S.- CMRS carrier, by providing to a U. S. customer foreign- to- U. S. calling (which would include roaming service in the foreign country), is reselling the in- bound delivery of an authorized carrier. 73 Under the language of section 63.18, the U. S.- CMRS carrier would be "engag[ ing] in transmission over or by means of [a] line for the provision of common carrier communications services between the United States and a foreign point" and thus would need to obtain international section 214 authorization. 25. Section 63.18( e)( 2) allows a carrier to request global resale authority and under section 63.18( e)( 3) a carrier may seek authority to resell services between the United States and particular