A State commission to which an agreement is submitted shall approve or reject the agreement, with written findings as to any deficiencies. 47 U. S. C. § 252( e)( 1). 66 47 U. S. C. § 252( i). See also section 51.809( a) of the Commission’s rules, 47 C. F. R. § 51.809( a), which provides: An incumbent LEC shall make available without unreasonable delay to any requesting telecommunications carrier any individual interconnection, service, or network element arrangement contained in any agreement to which it is a party that is approved by a state commission pursuant to section 252 of the Act, upon the same rates, terms, and conditions as those provided in the agreement. An incumbent LEC may not limit the availability of any individual interconnection, service, or network element only to those requesting carriers serving a comparable class of subscribers or providing the same service (i. e., local, access, or interexchange) as the original party to the agreement. 47 C. F. R. § 51.809( a). 67 Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 16141, ¶ 1321. 68 Id. at 15583- 84, ¶ 167 (emphasis in original). 69 Id. at 16137- 42, ¶¶ 1309- 23. 12 Federal Communications Commission FCC 04- 57 13 interconnection agreement that must be filed pursuant to section 252( a)( 1).”