The filing requirement is in section 252( a)( 1) of the Act, which states: Upon receiving a request for interconnection, services, or network elements pursuant to section 251, an incumbent local exchange carrier may negotiate and enter into a binding agreement with the requesting telecommunications carrier or carriers without regard to the standards set forth in subsections (b) and (c) of section 251. The agreement shall include a detailed schedule of itemized charges for interconnection and each service or network element included in the agreement. The agreement . . . shall be submitted to the State commission under subsection (e) of this section. 65 62 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 1)( B); 47 C. F. R. § 1.80( a)( 1); see also 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 1)( D) (forfeitures for violation of 14 U. S. C. § 1464).