and reduced the amount of information to be submitted. 38 The Commission also reduced the frequency of the circuit- addition reports for private- line resale carriers from semi- annually to annually, 39 and exempted non- dominant facilities- based carriers from the requirement to file circuit- addition reports. 40 The Commission declined to grant a request for confidential treatment for carrier section 43.82 circuit- status reports, but provided that carriers could file a properly supported request for confidential treatment under the Freedom of Information Act. 41 12. Toll Division Reports. Section 43.53 requires carriers that provide international telegraph service “to file a report with the Commission within thirty (30) days of the date of any arrangement concerning the division of total telegraph charges on such communication other than transiting. ” 42 Section 43.53 also requires international telegraph carriers to file any subsequent changes to those arrangements within 30 days. 43 The Commission last reviewed the rule in 1986 and 1987. At that time, the Commission