We reject K Licensee’s argument and find that the Petitioners have adequately demonstrated that there is no alternative spectrum available for their use. 18 B. Section 303 Authority 11. The frequencies at issue in this case - 482- 488 MHz - are currently allocated for the broadcast television service in the Table of Frequency Allocations in Section 2.106 of our rules. In their original request, Petitioners sought relief under Section 337( c) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended. That provision directs the Commission to “waive any requirement of this Act or its regulations implementing this Act (other than its regulations regarding harmful interference) to the extent necessary to permit the use of unassigned frequencies for the provision of public safety services” when certain specified conditions are met. Petitioners, however, are already operating on Channel 16 pursuant to a waiver.