See Omnipoint Corp. v. FCC, 78 F. 3d 620, 631 (D. C. Cir. 1996) (“ a final rule is not a logical outgrowth of a proposed rule ‘when the changes are so major that the original notice did not adequately frame the subjects for discussion. ’”), quoting Connecticut Light and Power Co. v. NRC, 673 F. 2d 525, 533 (D. C. Cir.), cert. denied, 459 U. S. 835 (1982). 16 Federal Communications Commission FCC 05- 119 17 34. Nor do we agree that restrictions in existing network- affiliate agreements are prohibited by Section 76.65 of the Commission’s rules. Section 76. 65 provides that it is a per se violation of the good faith negotiation provision for a television broadcast station to execute “an agreement with any party, a term or condition of which, requires that such television broadcast station not enter into a retransmission consent agreement with any multichannel video programming distributor. . . .” 109 As is evidenced by the discussion in the Good Faith Order, that provision is intended to cover collusion between a broadcaster and an MVPD requiring non- carriage by another MVPD, “[ f] or example, Broadcaster A is prohibited from agreeing