a useable signal could be provided was whether the desired- to- undesired (D/ U) signal ratio was less than 45 dB. 9 The Commission then rejected HITN’s argument that it would meet the 45 dB D/ U ratio at the Robinson School receive site because that argument was based upon erroneous calculations. 10 Finally, the Commission rejected HITN’s arguments that receive sites could consent to interference from other stations 11 and that the rulings below prevented the introduction of new and valuable services to the public. 12 HITN filed the instant Petition on November 22, 2004. III. DISCUSSION 3. Section 1.106( b)( 2) of the Commission’s Rules 13 provides: Where the Commission has denied an application for review, a petition for reconsideration will be entertained only if one or more of the following circumstances are present: (i) The petition relies on facts which relates to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present such matters; or (ii) The petition relies on facts unknown to petitioner until after his last opportunity to present such matters which could not, through the exercise of ordinary diligence, have been learned prior to such opportunity.