See 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( c)( 5)( iii). 12 See 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( c)( 5)( iii)( E) & (F) (setting forth, among other things, the eligibility requirements for TRS providers seeking to receive compensation from the Interstate TRS Fund). 13 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( c)( 5)( iii). The regulations provide that “TRS Fund payments shall be distributed to TRS providers based on formulas approved or modified by the Commission. … Such formulas shall be designed to compensate TRS providers for reasonable costs of providing interstate TRS, and shall be subject to Commission approval.” 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( c)( 5)( iii)( E) (emphasis added). 14 See generally Telecommunications Services for Individuals with Hearing and Speech Disabilities, and the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, CC Docket No. 90- 571, Order, 17 FCC Rcd 8840, 8840- 8841, para. 2 (May 16, 2002) (order