Moreover, because an EIRP limit is always a larger number than the equivalent ERP limit, we believe that restating all ERP limits as EIRP limits could likely cause some entities (e. g., licensees, frequency coordinators, etc.) to mistakenly think that the Commission has increased the permitted power. C. Part 22 Transmitter Identification 11. Background. Section 22.303 of the Commission’s rules provides, inter alia, that “[ t] he station call sign must be clearly and legibly marked on or near every transmitting facility, other than mobile transmitters, of the station.” 30 In the 2002 biennial review proceeding, CTIA and the Rural Cellular Association (RCA) recommended that the Commission eliminate this requirement in the interest of commercial wireless regulatory parity, since wireless services regulated under other parts of the Commission’s rules are not