States.” 15 To that end, the Commission established the TRS Fund to reimburse TRS providers for the costs of providing interstate telecommunications relay services. 16 Pursuant to section 64.604( c)( 5)( iii)( A) of the Commission’s rules, every carrier that provides interstate telecommunications services must contribute to the TRS Fund based upon their interstate end-user revenues. 17 8. In addition, section 251( e)( 1) of the Act directs the Commission to oversee the administration of telecommunications numbering to ensure the availability of telephone numbers on an equitable basis. 18 Section 251( e)( 2) of the Act requires that “[ t] he cost of establishing telecommunications numbering administration arrangements . . . be borne by all telecommunications carriers on a competitively neutral basis as determined by the Commission.” 19 In carrying out this statutory directive, the Commission adopted section 52.17 of its rules, which requires, among other things, that all telecommunications carriers contribute toward the costs of numbering administration on the basis of their end- user telecommunications revenues for the