Moreover, NRIC’s current charter directs it to make recommendations to increase the deployment and improve the security, reliability, and interoperability of “high- speed residential Internet access service,” 380 and we find that its activities in this regard are consistent with section 256. C. Access by Persons with Disabilities 121. Section 255( c) of the Act requires that “a provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable.” 381 Like the other Title II obligations discussed above, section 255 expressly applies to telecommunications services, not information services.