Market Entry Barriers 75. We similarly disagree with arguments that Section 257 of the Act requires the Commission to provide spectrum rights in the 1.9 GHz band to non- Nextel EA licensees. 206 Section 257 requires the Commission to conduct a proceeding to identify and eliminate “market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services” within fifteen months of the enactment of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, and periodically to review its regulations and report to Congress regarding the existence of any such barriers. 207 The Commission concluded the requisite initial proceeding in 1997 208 and has since issued three