(4) NO EFFECT ON COPYRIGHT PROCEEDINGS. Any determination, action, or failure to act of the Commission under this subsection shall have no effect on any proceeding under title 17, United States Code, and shall not be introduced in evidence in any proceeding under that title. In no instance shall a Commission enforcement proceeding under this subsection be required as a predicate to the pursuit of a remedy available under title 17. 325 Section 340( g), entitled “Notices Concerning Significantly Viewed Stations” states that “[ e] ach satellite carrier that proposes to commence the retransmission of a station pursuant to this section in any local market shall – (1) not less than 60 days before commencing such retransmission, provide a written notice to any television broadcast station in such local market of such proposal; and (2) designate on such carrier’s website all significantly viewed signals carried pursuant to section 340 and the communities in which the signals are carried.” 47 U. S. C. § 340( g). 326 47 U. S. C. § 340( g)( 2). 327 See NPRM, 20 FCC Rcd at 3011- 12, ¶ 60. 328 See Appendix B, revised rule Section 76. 54( e), (f). 329 See, e. g., 47 U. S. C. § 338( h)( 2)( c), as amended by SHVERA (requires the Commission to amend its rules to specifically require use