(CBC). 103 CBC asks, with respect to a petition to impose network non-duplication and syndicated exclusivity on a station on the SV List, what standard applies if the station has subsequently changed its status to or from a network station. 104 In addressing such petitions, we have (Continued from previous page) carriage). Section 339( d)( 5) provides: “a television network in the United States which offers an interconnected program service on a regular basis for 15 or more hours per week to at least 25 affiliated broadcast stations in 10 or more States.” 47 U. S. C. § 339( d)( 5). We note the difference in language between “affiliated television licensees” in title 17 compared with “affiliated broadcast stations” in Section 339 of the Communications Act, but we do not find the difference significant.