We also revise these rule provisions to refer to Section 76. 66, with respect to local station carriage, and to add “noise limited service contour” to update the references to Grade B contour. See Appendix B revised rule Sections 76. 122( j) and (j)( 3) and 76. 123( k) and (k)( 3). 123 47 U. S. C. § 340( i)( 3) states that “[ t] he term ‘community’ means – (A) a county or a cable community, as determined under the rules, regulations, and authorizations of the Commission applicable to determining with respect to a cable system whether signals are significantly viewed; or (B) a satellite community, as determined under such rules, regulations, and authorizations (or revisions thereof) as the Commission may prescribe in implementing the requirements of this section.” 124 NPRM, 20 FCC Rcd at 2998- 3000, ¶¶ 28- 32. 125 47 C. F. R. § 76. 5( dd) defines “community unit” as: “A cable television system, or portion of a cable television system, that operates or will operate within a separate and distinct community or municipal entity (including unincorporated