Unlike the ambiguity in its sister analog provision, Section 340( b)( 2)( A) is clear in requiring a subscriber to receive “the digital signal of a network station in the subscriber’s local market that is affiliated with the same television network.” 4. Exception to Subscriber Eligibility Limitations; Rule Not Applicable Where No Local Network Affiliates Being Retransmitted 77. The SHVERA provided for a statutory exception to the subscriber eligibility requirements in Sections 340( b)( 1) and (2). Section 340( b)( 3) provides: The limitations in paragraphs (1) and (2) shall not prohibit a retransmission under this section to a subscriber located in a local market in which there are no network stations affiliated with the same television network as the station whose signal is being retransmitted pursuant to this section. 213 Thus, the subscriber eligibility requirements in Sections 340( b)( 1) and (2) do not apply to the receipt of the signal of a significantly viewed network station for which there is no local network affiliate broadcasting in the relevant local market. 214 This exception permits a satellite