T- Mobile First Comments at 6- 7. Because this is a Commission proceeding rather than a Bureau Order, we find that this issue is moot. 55 47 U. S. C. § 316( a) (authorizing Commission to modify any station license "if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity"). 10 Federal Communications Commission FCC 05- 204 11 during times of national emergencies. 56 This action will also promote the public interest by improving ICO’s and TMI’s capabilities to increase their customer bases and to provide higher quality service (e. g., mobile/ wireless broadband),