Thus, we estimate the number of small governmental jurisdictions overall to be 84,098 or fewer. The Commission has determined that 1,040 licenses will be awarded in the 896- 901 MHz and 935- 940 MHz B/ ILT MHz bands; the Commission does not yet know how many applicants or licensees 111 5 U. S. C. § 603( b)( 3). 112 5 U. S. C. § 601( 6). 113 5 U. S. C. § 601( 3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small- business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U. S. C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U. S. C. § 601( 3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition( s) in the Federal Register.” 114 15 U. S. C. § 632. 115 See SBA, Programs and Services, SBA Pamphlet No.