Ruling That pulver. com’s Free World Dialup Is Neither Telecommunications Nor A Telecommunications Service, WC Docket No. 03- 45, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 3307, at 16 (2004) (finding Pulver’s Free World Dialup (FWD) service to be analogous to services subject to the “mixed use” doctrine ). 39 Federal Communications Commission FCC 05- 33 40 ARIC and CBICC proposals would involve a Joint Board. 259 We solicit comment on whether the Commission should refer any of the issues related to intrastate access charges to a Federal- State Joint Board, as ARIC and CBICC suggest. 260 Under section 410( c) of the Act, the Commission is required to refer “any proceeding regarding the jurisdictional separation of common carrier property and expenses between interstate and intrastate operations” to a Federal- State Joint Board. 261 In addition, that same statutory provision permits the Commission to refer “any other matter relating to common carrier communications of joint Federal- State concern.” 262 Do any of the issues addressed in this Further Notice fall within the scope of the