Rules required it to study its own receive sites for co- channel or adjacent channel interference. 50 It argues that it was improper to read the ITFS eligibility rule (Section 74.932 of the Commission’s Rules) together with the interference rule (Section 74.903 of the Commission’s Rules). 51 Finally, HITN argues that even if the rules require that it be able to serve its receive sites, HITN should be able to show that it will provide service by using filters, a different receive antenna, or digital modulation. 52 14. We conclude that the Division properly analyzed the rules at issue. Section 74.932( a) of the Commission’s Rules stated, in relevant part, that an ITFS license “will be issued only to an accredited institution or to a governmental organization engaged in the formal education of enrolled students or to a nonprofit organization….” 53 An applicant who sought to establish its ITFS license eligibility by providing service to accredited institutional or governmental organizations “must submit documentation from proposed receive sites demonstrating that they will receive and use the applicant's educational usage.” 54 If the