In the AFR, HITN requests a stay of further processing of Ball State’s Kokomo application. 72 We decline to consider this stay request because it does not comply with the Commission’s Rules. Section 1.44( e) of the Commission’s Rules states: “Any request to stay the effectiveness of any decision or order of the Commission shall be filed as a separate pleading. Any such request which is not filed as a separate pleading will not be considered by the Commission.” Since HITN improperly combined its stay request with its application for review, we will not consider its stay request. 73 25. As noted above, subsequent to the filing of the AFR, Ball State’s Kokomo application was granted, and HITN sought reconsideration of that grant. 74 We deny the Kokomo