We note that under the Act, an applicant requesting authorization for services other than broadcast, common carrier, aeronautical en route, or aeronautical fixed services would be subject to only section 310( a), which states “[ t] he station license required under this Act shall not be granted to or held by any foreign government or the representative thereof.” 47 U. S. C. § 310( a). 73 Id. at 20518- 20520 (¶¶ 72- 74). 74 See, e. g., Rural Carriers Reply Comments in ET Docket No. 98- 237 in response to the 3650 MHz Service Rules NPRM at 4. 75 See, e. g., 47 C. F. R § 90. 149. 76 3650 MHz Service Rules NPRM, 15 FCC Rcd at 20522- 20525 (¶¶ 82- 88). 77