Spacenet and Globalstar support revising Section 25.274 as the Commission proposed. 355 Furthermore, as the Commission explained in the Notice, these revisions do not change the rights and responsibilities of parties in disputes regarding harmful interference, but rather helps clarify those rights and responsibilities. 356 Accordingly, we adopt those revisions. 357 In addition, Globalstar requests that we revise Section 25.274( e). Currently, this rule states that "[ w] here the operations of the suspect earth station are the source of the interference, the licensee of that earth station shall take all measures necessary to eliminate the interference."