Mescalero also did not raise the argument in its appeal to SLD. See Request for Administrator Review. 28 47 C. F. R. § 1. 115( c). The note to section 1.115( c) states that “new questions of fact or law may be presented to the designated authority in a petition for reconsideration.” 47 C. F. R. § 1. 115( c). 29 Id. 4 Federal Communications Commission FCC 05- 72 5 9. ACCORDINGLY, IT IS ORDERED, pursuant to section 1.115 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1.115, that the Application for Review filed by Mescalero Apache School, Mescalero, New Mexico, on January 22, 2003,