See Section 76. 66( d)( 5)( iv) in the Appendix. 37 See 47 U. S. C. § 338( h)( 2)( A) (as amended by Section 205 of the SHVERA), which provides that “within 180 days after the date of enactment of the [SHVERA], the Commission shall revise the regulations under this section relating to notice to broadcast station licensees to comply with the requirements of this paragraph.” See also 47 C. F. R. § 76. 66( d)( 3). The SHVERA was enacted on December 8, 2004, and 180 days from December 8 is June 6, 2005. 38 See 47 U. S. C. § 338( h)( 2)( B) (as amended by Section 209 of the SHVERA), which provides that “the notice required by such regulations shall inform each television broadcast station licensee within any local market in which a satellite carrier proposes to commence carriage of signals of stations from that market, not later than 60 days prior to the commencement of such carriage--( i) of the carrier’s intention to launch local- into- local service under this section in a local market, the identity of that local market, and the location of the carrier’s proposed local receive facility for that local market; (ii) of the right of such licensee to elect carriage under this section or grant retransmission consent under section 325( b); (iii) that such licensee has 30 days from the date of the receipt of such notice to make such election; and (iv) that failure to make such election will result in the loss of the right to demand carriage under this section for the remainder of the 3- year cycle of carriage under section 325.” 6 Federal Communications Commission FCC 05- 81 7 that notices clearly indicate to local broadcasters the rights and responsibilities they have under the carry-one, carry- all provisions of the Communications Act and Commission regulations. 39 Section 338( h)( 2)( C) further requires that the