and size distribution of competing firms, the nature of barriers to entry, and the availability of reasonably substitutable services,” and whether the firm controlled “bottleneck facilities.” 79 In the Competitive Carrier Fourth Report and Order, the Commission further elaborated on its definition of market power by citing the definitions of Areeda and 72 See Notice, 19 FCC Rcd at 23078, para. 15 (seeking comment on whether section 10 is the required mechanism for addressing future regulation of a legacy incumbent LEC and the relationship between the findings under section 251( h)( 2) and a section 10 analysis). 73 See Competitive Carrier Proceeding supra note 67. The Commission has also defined dominant carrier in section 61.3 of the Commission’s rules. 47 C. F. R. § 61.3( q) (“ Dominant carrier” is defined as a “carrier found by the Commission to have market power (i. e., power to control prices).”). 74 Fifteen days’ notice is required for rate increases and changes to terms and conditions and seven days’ notice is required for rate decreases.