Id. 16 47 C. F. R. § 1.115( g); 47 U. S. C. § 155( c)( 5) (“ In passing upon applications for review [of orders issued on delegated authority], the Commission may grant, in whole or in part, or deny such applications without specifying any reasons therefore.”). 17 Fones4All argues that the Bureau had no authority to issue the Bureau Extension Order and that even if it did, it did not adequately explain the rationale for its action. Fones4All Application at 4- 5. Fones4All’s argument falls short. Section 0.91( m) of the Commission’s rules authorizes the Bureau to “[ c] arry out the functions of the Commission under the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, except as reserved to the Commission.” 47 C. F. R. § 0.91. Section 0.291 of the Commission’s rules lists the powers reserved to the Commission and it does not reserve the right to grant extensions of time. 47 C. F. R. § 0.291. Extensions of time do not raise “novel questions of fact, law or policy” as Fones4All asserts.