of wireline broadband Internet access services, we similarly find that our actions in this Order will not affect the government’s implementation or enforcement of the Uniting and Strengthening America by Providing Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept or Obstruct Terrorism Act of 2001 (USA PATRIOT Act), 41 or the Commission’s rules implementing the National Security Emergency Preparedness (NSEP) Telecommunications Service Priority (TSP) System. 42 (Continued from previous page) if BPL is classified as an information service, BPL providers will lose compulsory interconnection rights under section 251( a)( 1)). 36 See Wireline Broadband Internet Access Services Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 14863, para. 14. 37 Id. at 14863- 64, paras. 14- 15. 38 See 47 U. S. C. § 157 (stating that it is the policy of the United States “to encourage the provision of new technologies and services to the public”); 47 U. S. C. § 230( b)( 2) (stating that it is the policy of the United States “to preserve the vibrant and competitive free market that presently exists for the Internet”); 47 U. S. C. § 157 nt (directing that the Commission shall encourage the deployment of advanced telecommunications