of “IEEE Standard for Safety Levels with Respect to Human Exposure to Radio Frequency Electromagnetic Fields, 3 kHz to 300 GHz,” ANSI/ IEEE C95. 1- 1992 (1992). 9 Table 1 in Section 1.1310 of the Rules provides that the general population RFR maximum permissible exposure limit for a station operating in the frequency range of 30 MHz to 300 MHz is 0.200 mW/ cm 2 and the general population RFR maximum permissible exposure limit for a station operating in the frequency range of 300 MHz to 1500 MHz is f/ 1500 mW/ cm 2 which for station KWHY- TV operating on 512 - 518 MHz is 0. 345 mW/ cm 2 . 10 47 C. F. R. § 1.1310, Note 1 to Table 1. 11 47 C. F. R. § 1.1310, Note 2 to Table 1. 12 See, for example, OET Bulletin 65: “Evaluating Compliance with FCC Guidelines for Human Exposure to Radiofrequency Electromagnetic Fields” (August 1997). 2 Federal Communications Commission FCC 06- 173 3 environmental impact of human exposure to RFR and apply to “… all facilities, operations and transmitters regulated by the Commission.” 13 Further, the FCC’s rules require that if the MPE limits are exceeded in an accessible area