Wilson Licensees to file sworn statements describing its plans to ensure that the fences surrounding the area are shut and that the gates are locked. Each of the parties filed a response to the NAL on December 12, 2003. AMFM did not dispute the NAL and paid the forfeiture, 27 while Infinity, Telemundo, and Radio One all argued the proposed forfeitures should be reduced, dismissed or rescinded. 23 Section 1.1307( b)( 3) of the Rules states: “In general, when the guidelines specified in § 1. 1310 are exceeded in an accessible area due to the emissions from multiple fixed transmitters, actions necessary to bring the area into compliance are the shared responsibility of all licensees whose transmitters produce, at the area in question, power density levels that exceed 5% of the power density exposure limit applicable to their particular transmitter. . . . ” 47 C. F. R. § 1. 1307( b)( 3). 24 Measurements were taken for each transmitter operating at the site, including auxiliary, analog and digital transmitters. 25 The combined power density levels produced by the four stations listed in this NAL add up to 115% of the Commission’s MPE limits.