Southwestern Cable Co., 392 U.S. 157, 167-68 (1968) (quotation omitted). 201 United Telegraph Workers, AFL-CIO v. FCC, 436 F.2d 920, 923 (D.C. Cir. 1970) (citations and quotations omitted). 202 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (“The Commission may prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this Act.”). 203 AT&T Corp. v. Iowa Utilities Board, 525 U.S. 366, 378 (1999). 204 See also 47 U.S.C. § 151 (the Commission “shall execute and enforce the provisions of this Act”). 205 47 U.S.C. § 154(i). 206 47 U.S.C. § 152 (“The provisions of this Act shall apply with respect to cable service, to all persons engaged within the United States in providing such service, and to the facilities of cable operators which relate to such service, as provided in title VI.”). 207 Local Franchising NPRM, 20 FCC Rcd at 18589. 208 See City of Chicago v. FCC, 199 F.3d 424 (7th Cir. 1999) (finding that the FCC is charged by Congress with the administration of the Cable Act, including Section 621). See also City of New York v.