See also City of New York v. FCC, 486 U.S. 57, 70 n.6 (1988) (explaining that Section 303 gives the FCC rulemaking power with respect to the Cable Act); Nat’l Cable Television Ass’n v. FCC, 33 F.3d 66, 70 (D.C. Cir. 1994) (upholding Commission finding that certain services are not subject to the franchise requirement in Section 621(b)(1)); United Video v. FCC, 890 F.2d 1173, 1183 (D.C. Cir. 1989) (denying petitions to review the Commission’s syndicated exclusivity rules); ACLU v. FCC, 823 F.2d 1554 (D.C. Cir. 1987) (upholding the Commission’s interpretive rules regarding Section 621(a)(3)). 209 47 U.S.C. § 541(a)(1) (“[a]ny applicant whose application for a second franchise has been denied by a final decision of the franchising authority may appeal such final decision pursuant to the provisions of section 635 for failure to comply with this subsection”).