Although this and other provisions in the 1996 Act entrusted the states with certain tasks, the Supreme Court held that “these assignments … do not logically preclude the Commission’s issuance of rules to guide the state-commission judgments.” Iowa Utilities Board, 525 U.S. at 385. The same reasoning applies to the judicial review provisions in Sections 621(a)(1) and 635. 214 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 255(f) (“The Commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to any complaint under this section.”).