Such a distinction does not exist in Title 6, notwithstanding the fact that Congress specifically contemplated phone companies – entities that already have access to public rights-of-way – obtaining franchises to provide video service. 28 47 U.S.C. § 537 (providing LFAs 120 days to act upon request for approval of sale or transfer on cable systems); 47 U.S.C. § 545 (providing LFAs 120 days to modify franchise obligations); and 47 U.S.C. § 546 (providing LFAs a “4-month period” to “renew the franchise or, issue a preliminary assessment that the franchise should not be renewed”). 29 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 543 (authorizing the Commission to “ensure that the rates for the basic service tier are reasonable” and requiring the Commission to develop regulations in 180 days). 30 47 U.S.C. § 541(a)(1).