Order, FCC 06-167, at 22 ¶ 33; ALLTEL-Western Wireless Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 13090 ¶ 101; Cingular-AT&T Wireless Order, 19 FCC Rcd at 21586 ¶ 166; see also Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, Automatic and Manual Roaming Obligations Pertaining to Commercial Mobile Radio Service, WT Docket No. 05-265, 00-193, Memorandum Opinion & Order and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 20 FCC Rcd 15047, 15048 ¶ 2 (2005) (“Roaming Notice”). 263 Roaming Notice, 20 FCC Rcd at 15049 ¶ 3. 264 Id. 265 Cingular-AT&T Wireless Order, 19 FCC Rcd at 21588-89 ¶ 174. 266 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: “Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee’s licensed service (continued….) Federal Communications Commission FCC 06-185 48 arrangements.267 The Commission is currently reviewing whether roaming requirements applicable to CMRS providers should be modified given the current state of the CMRS market.268 93. MTA Wireless, which provides service using a CMDA air