GCI and Dobson have entered into a long-term de facto transfer leasing arrangement. In establishing the spectrum leasing rules in 2003, the Commission expressly stated that “[w]e will allow licensees using [the long-term de facto transfer] leasing option to rely on the activities of their spectrum lessees for purposes of complying with the build-out requirements that are conditions of the license authorization.” Secondary Market First R&O, 18 FCC Rcd at 20665 ¶ 147; see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.9030(d)(i) (rules pertaining to de facto transfer leasing arrangements provides that “[t]he licensee may attribute to itself the build-out or performance activities of its spectrum lessee(s) for purposes of complying with any applicable build-out or performance requirement”).