The Commission’s secondary markets rules expressly permit a licensee to rely on any buildout performed by its spectrum lessee in order to meet applicable construction requirements pertaining to the license.259 Finally, Commission records show that GCI filed in a timely manner its five-year and ten-year 255 Applicants August 8, 2006 Joint Opposition at 23-24. 256 Section 24.3 of the Commission’s rules states: “PCS licensees may provide any mobile communications service on their assigned spectrum. Fixed services may be provided on a co-primary basis with mobile operations. Broadcasting as defined in the Communications Act is prohibited.” 47 C.F.R. §24.3. 257 See Amendment of the Commission’s Rules to Permit Flexible Service Offerings in the Commercial Mobile Radio Services, Second Report and Order and Order on Reconsideration, 15 FCC Rcd 14680, 14681(2000) (“CMRS Flex Second R&O”) (citing Amendment of the Commission’s Rules to