See, e.g., KPU Comments at 10; MTA Comments at 6 (stating, “that the record in the instant proceeding demonstrates that GCI has equal capability to that of Cox to compete with the incumbent provider on a facilities basis, but has elected not to do so for economic reasons”). The record shows that GCI continues to transition its customers from ACS’s loops to its own facilities. See, e.g., supra note 117 (discussing GCI’s migration of customers from ACS’s facilities to GCI’s facilities). 157 47 U.S.C. § 160(b) (stating that “[i]f the Commission determines that such forbearance will promote competition among providers of telecommunications services, that determination may be the basis for a Commission finding that forbearance is in the public interest”). 158 47 U.S.C. § 160(b). 159 To the extent our predictive judgment proves incorrect, carriers can file appropriate petitions with the Commission and the Commission has the option of reconsidering this forbearance ruling.