TMWB also asserts that the Commission must provide more information to show that the inter- agency or intra- agency communications qualify under this exemption. 8 As to Exemption 7( D), TMWB maintains that EB did not indicate that disclosure of the documents would lead to identification of the confidential source or explain what serious consequences would result if the source were identified. 9 Finally, as to Exemption 7( A), TMWB submits that EB did not explain sufficiently how disclosure would interfere with specific enforcement proceedings. 10 More generally, TMWB questions why information concerning how 4 Letter from Colleen K. Heitkamp to Eugene Sullivan, Esq., TMWB (Feb. 11, 2005) (FOIA Decision). 5 FOIA Exemption 5, 5 U. S. C. § 552( b)( 5), exempts from disclosure “inter- agency or intra- agency memorandums or letters which would not be available by law to a party other than an agency in litigation with the agency.” FOIA Exemption 7( A), 5 U. S. C. § 552( b)( 7)( A), exempts from disclosure records or information compiled for law enforcement purposes that “could reasonably be expected to interfere with enforcement proceedings.” FOIA Exemption 7( D), 5 U. S. C. § 552( b)( 7)( D), exempts from disclosure records or information compiled for law enforcement purposes that “could reasonably be expected to disclose the identity of a confidential source . . . which furnished information on a confidential basis . . . .“ The Commission also relied on related provisions in its regulations. 47 C. F. R. §§ 0.457( g)( 1), (4)-( 5). 6 See Application for Review at 1. 7 See Application for Review at 2, citing Vaughn v. Rosen, 484 F. 2d 820 (D. C. Cir. 1973), cert. denied, 415 U. S. 977 (1974).